BRO GREF Recruitment 2021: Apply Online, 459 Posts, Date Extended

BRO GREF Recruitment 2021– A new notification has been issued for the Recruitment of various vacancies in the General Reserve Engineer Force (GREF) department such as Draftsman, Supervisor Store, Radio Mechanic, Etc. The Border Roads Organisation (BRO) is a road development official force in India that grants help to and is a part of the Indian Armed Forces. If you want to get the full details about the recruitment process, make sure you read the full article.

BRO GREF Recruitment 2021

Border Roads Organisation (BRO) has announced a total of 459 Posts for various posts such as Draftsman, Supervisor Store, Radio Mechanic, Etc. for the GREF department in the recruitment of 2021 on their official website i.e., www.bro.gov.in. If you need full details about the notification then this article will definitely be very helpful to you. We are going to share some key points of this new recruitment notification such as Details, Important Dates, Educational qualifications, How to apply online for BRO GREF Recruitment 2021, BRO GREF Recruitment 2021 Selection Process, Salary in the GREF Department at BRO, etc.

                                                              Sarkari Naukri India

Now, we will go through the following details respectively for BRO GREF Recruitment 2021

Vacancy Details

The notification consists number of vacancies for the above mentioned post as given in the table below:

Name of the PostURSCSTOBCEWSs
Draftsman1906031104
Supervisor Store 0701000201
Radio Mechanic0300000100
Lab Assistant 100000000
Multi-Skilled Worker (Mason)4115072710
Multi-Skilled Worker (Driver Engine Static)6222114015
Store Keeper Technical6222114015

Educational Qualifications

To be eligible for the vacancy, Applicants are required to possess any of the educational qualifications as mentioned below:

  • 10th Class Passed
  • 12th Class Passed
  • ITI Course
  • Graduate
  • Diploma

Application Fees

The applicants are required to submit the application fee according to their categories as mentioned below:

  • The General/EWS/OBC and Ex-Serviceman category applicants are required to pay Rs.50/- as their application fee.
  • Any other category applicants don’t have to pay any amount for the application.

Age Limit

The Applicants are required to follow the age limit mentioned below during the recruitment process:

  • There is a lower age limit of 18 Years for the applicants preparing for the exam.
  • Whereas the Upper Age limit for the candidates will be 27 Years.
  • However, there will be some extra age relaxation according to the rules.

Salary

The selected candidates will be given an impressive package from Rs.18,000/- to Rs.92,300/- Per Month as their salaries according to their posts.

Selection Process

The selection of the candidates will be based on a Trade Test followed by a Written Test and lastly a Physical Test conducted by the authorities of the Border Roads Organisation recruitment department.

Important Dates

  • The application starts on 19.02.2021
  • Last date to fill the Application: 04.05.2021
  • The date of the Physical/Written Test is yet to be announced.

Have you missed the last date to apply for the vacancy? Don’t worry we have lots of the latest Job Vacancies listed. Just Tap Down Below!

                                                              Latest Jobs

How To Apply for BRO GREF Recruitment 2021

In order to apply for the BRO GREF Recruitment 2021 the applicant should go through the following steps:

BRO GREF Recruitment 2021
  • Select the notification for the Recruitment or just Click Here.
  • Read the notification very carefully before filling up the form.
  • You will find the Application Form at the bottom of the notification, download it.
  • Now, fill the Application Form very carefully and make sure every detail is correct.
  • Attest the image of your recent photograph, signature, and other required documents.
  • If required, pay your application via Net banking, Credit/Debit Card.
  • Send your filled application form to the following address.
  • Commandant GREF Centre, Dighi Camp, Pune-411015.
  • Make sure you send the application form on or before 03.04.2021.
  • Take the print of your filled form for future purposes.
  • Please note that this is just an overview of the notification and if you want to get more details, you are requested to read the Official Notification.

Important Links

  1. Extended Notification
  2. Notification Download
  3. Official Website
                                                              State-Wise Jobs

FAQ’s

What is the salary in the GREF Department at Border Roads Organisation (BRO)?

The average salary in the GREF Department at BRO varies according to the posts i.e., between Rs.18,000/- to Rs.92,300/- Per Month.

What is the Last Date to fill the Application Form for BRO GREF Recruitment 2021?

The Last Date to fill the Application Form for BRO GREF Recruitment 2021 is 04.05.2021

Hello, Candidates! Our team at Rozgar Dream always intends to assist you in every way possible. Hence If you find this article useful in any way, please don’t forget to leave your precious feedback down below in the comment section. You can also help us by giving some ideas on how to improve our User Experience. Thanks a lot for visiting our website. Also, don’t forget to follow our social media handles given below for any latest updates related to Jobs in Store Keeper, Draughtsman Jobs, BRO GREF, BRO Form, BRO Recruitment 2021 @bro.gov.in.

10+2 Jobs 10th Pass Jobs 12th Pass Jobs Andhra Pradesh Rozgar Assam Rozgar Bank Jobs in India Bihar Rozgar Chhattisgarh Rozgar Delhi Rozgar Gujarat Rozgar Haryana Rozgar Himachal Pradesh Rozgar ITI Jobs Jharkhand Rozgar Jobs after Diploma Jobs for Engineers jobs for women Jobs in Bangalore Jobs in Chennai Jobs in Delhi Jobs in Mumbai Jobs in New Delhi Jobs in Rajasthan Job Vacancy Karnataka Rozgar Kerala Rozgar Madhya Pradesh Rozgar Maharashtra Rozgar Medical Jobs Odisha Rozgar Police Jobs Private Jobs Punjab Rozgar Railway Jobs Rajasthan Rozgar Rozgar Bharat Rozgar Dream Sarkari Naukri Staff Nurse Vacancy Tamil Nadu Rozgar Teaching Jobs Telangana Rozgar Uttar Pradesh Rozgar Uttrakhand Rozgar West Bengal Rozgar

Leave a Comment